Main Navigation

Navigation

Sports Schedule Week 1 Term 4

Monday 11 October  - Saturday 16 October, 2021

 

Monday

October 11

Boys Futsal AHS 1

Home

3:30pm

Vs AHS 3

Monday

October 11

Boys Futsal AHS 2

Home

3:30pm

Vs Urrbrae

Monday

October 11

Boys Futsal AHS 2

Home

3:30pm

Vs AHS 1

Wednesday

October 13

Girls Basketball AHS 1

Away

3:30pm

Vs Unley

Wednesday

October 13

Girls Basketball AHS 2

Home

3:30pm

Vs St Johns

Thursday

October 14

Boys Tennis AHS 1

Home

3:30pm

Vs AHS 2

Thursday

October 14

Boys Tennis AHS 2

Home

3:30pm

Vs AHS 1

Thursday

October 14

Boys Basketball AHS 1

Away

3:30pm

Vs Unley

Thursday

October 14

Boys Basketball AHS 2

Home

3:30pm

Vs St Johns 1

Thursday

October 14

Boys Basketball AHS 3

Away

3:30pm

Vs Seaview 2

Thursday

October 14

Boys Basketball AHS 4

Away

3:30pm

Vs Blackwood

Friday

October 15

Year 8 Girls Volleyball

Brighton HS

5:30pm

Vs Austral B

Friday

October 15

Year 9/10 Girls Volleyball

BYE

Friday

October 15

Open Girls Volleyball

Brighton HS 7:30pm Vs USC 7 

Friday

October 15

Year 8 Boys Volleyball

Brighton HS 6:30pm

Vs Austral 4

Friday

October 15

Open Boys Volleyball

Brighton HS 6:30pm

Vs Austral 1

Friday

October 15

T20 Cricket AHS 1

Away

4:00pm

Vs Rostrevor

Friday

October 15

T20 Cricket AHS 2

Home

4:00pm

Vs Westminster

Friday

October 15

T20 Cricket AHS 3

Away

4:00pm

Vs Blackfriars

Saturday

October 16

Year 8/9 Cricket AHS 1

Home

8:15am

Vs St Peters

Saturday

October 16

Year 8/9 Cricket AHS 2

Away

8:15am

Vs Sacred Heart Middle

Saturday

October 16

Year 8/9 T20 Cricket AHS N

Home

8:15am

Vs St Pauls

Saturday

October 16

Year 8/9 T20 Cricket AHS S

Home

8:15am

Vs Scotch

Saturday

October 16

Year 10 Cricket AHS 1

Home

8:15am

Vs St Peters

Saturday

October 16

Year 10 Cricket AHS 2

Away

8:15am

Vs Rostrevor

Saturday

October 16

Open B Badminton

Away

9:30am

Vs Sacred Heart College

Saturday

October 16

Open C Badminton

Away

8:00am

Vs Sacred Heart College

Saturday

October 16

Middle B1 Badminton

Away

9:30am

Vs St Johns Grammar

Saturday

October 16

Middle B2 Badminton

Away

8:00am

Vs St Johns Grammar

Saturday

October 16

Middle C Badminton

Home

9:30am

Vs St Ignatius

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students must be changed to compete and train.

Please notify your coach early if you are unable to attend training or matches.
Please see the Sport Office staff (above the Gym) for further information.